GHANA

  • GROUP STAGE
  • PLAYOFFS
  • Status

    You must login to join
  • Type

    Round Robin
  • Team Size

    5v5

GROUP STAGE DATES:

  • Sign Up Deadline: 27 June - 18:00 GMT
  • Start Date: 28 June - 19:00 GMT
    • Fixture 1: Friday, 28 June – 19:00 GMT
    • Fixture 2: Saturday, 29 June – 14:00 GMT
    • Fixture 3: Sunday, 30 June – 14:00 GMT
  • A reminder that this schedule is not final and is subject to change. 

 

REQUIREMENTS:  

  • UPDATED: All participants must currently reside in, and hold the national identification documents of Ghana.
  • Each team is made up of 5 members, and up to 2 substitutes.  
  • Only registered players are allowed to compete.  
  • Note: A minimum of 4 valid teams must be registered for the qualifier to take place. 

 

FORMAT: 

  • Teams will be placed into groups with up to 4 teams each.  
  • Depending on the amount of teams, the top 1-4 teams will progress from each group into Phase 1 Playoffs. This split is as follows: 
    • 1 - 16 = All Teams progress 
    • 16 - 32 = Top 2 Teams Qualify 
    • 33 – 128 = Top 1 Teams Qualify 

 

ROSTER CHANGES:

  • Roster changes will not be permitted once the tournament starts.

 

TIE BREAKERS:

  • In the case of any ties in the groups, the following will be used to break them, in the following order:  
    1. Head to Head 
    2. Map Diff 
    3. Round Diff 

 

BROADCAST MATCHES 

Note that for all Broadcasted Matches, a series of punctuality timers will be made use of. These are listed as follows:  

  • Teams have 10 minutes to be in-game/lobby and ready to start by the scheduled start time. This time will be communicated with teams beforehand. Note that in a rolling schedule, these times can be affected by the game before it. 
  • Should teams not be in-game and ready by this point, they will have an additional 5 minute timer before they are forfeited from Map 1.  
  • Should teams not be in-game and ready by this point, another additional 5 minute timer will be started before they are forfeited from the series.  
  • Teams will have an accumulative 10 Minute Tech timer that will span across all maps in a series. Should this timer elapse - the game will be continued as a 4v5, or forfeited. 

 

GAME RULES

  • All game-specific rules must be read and followed. These rules can be found here.

MATCHES

    Round #1

  • 19:00 GMT28 Jun
    ESPORTS PANDA0 Elo3
    FinishedVS
    1Hidden Lotus0 Elo
    #
  • Round #2

  • 14:00 GMT29 Jun
    DEMON SLAYERS0 Elo0
    FinishedVS
    3Hidden Lotus0 Elo
    #
  • Round #3

  • 14:00 GMT30 Jun
    DEMON SLAYERS0 Elo0
    FinishedVS
    3ESPORTS PANDA0 Elo
    #

    Round #1

  • 19:00 GMT28 Jun
    The ETN's0 Elo0
    FinishedVS
    3Rogue Syndicate0 Elo
    #
  • Round #2

  • 14:00 GMT29 Jun
    Error 404!0 Elo1
    FinishedVS
    3Rogue Syndicate0 Elo
    #
  • Round #3

  • 14:00 GMT30 Jun
    Error 404!0 Elo3
    FinishedVS
    0The ETN's0 Elo
    #

    Round #1

  • 19:00 GMT28 Jun
    LandLord’s Pros0 Elo3
    FinishedVS
    0Diabolic Dominators0 Elo
    #
  • Round #2

  • 14:00 GMT29 Jun
    GPOW DEATHSQUAD0 Elo3
    FinishedVS
    0Diabolic Dominators0 Elo
    #
  • Round #3

  • 14:00 GMT30 Jun
    GPOW DEATHSQUAD0 Elo3
    FinishedVS
    0LandLord’s Pros0 Elo
    #

    Round #1

  • 19:00 GMT28 Jun
    𝓐𝓵𝓵 𝓚𝓲𝓵𝓵0 Elo1
    FinishedVS
    3The Fury Fighters0 Elo
    #
  • 19:00 GMT28 Jun
    Mission Impossibl£0 Elo0
    FinishedVS
    3Aura 2330 Elo
    #
  • Round #2

  • 14:00 GMT29 Jun
    𝓐𝓵𝓵 𝓚𝓲𝓵𝓵0 Elo0
    FinishedVS
    3Aura 2330 Elo
    #
  • 14:00 GMT29 Jun
    The Fury Fighters0 Elo3
    FinishedVS
    0Mission Impossibl£0 Elo
    #
  • Round #3

  • 14:00 GMT30 Jun
    𝓐𝓵𝓵 𝓚𝓲𝓵𝓵0 Elo3
    FinishedVS
    0Mission Impossibl£0 Elo
    #
  • 14:00 GMT30 Jun
    Aura 2330 Elo3
    FinishedVS
    0The Fury Fighters0 Elo
    #

TEAMS

Group #1
PosPldRF/RAW/D/L
#1

ESPORTS PANDA

6pts
26:12/0/0
#2

Hidden Lotus

3pts
24:31/0/1
#3

DEMON SLAYERS

0pts
20:60/0/2
Group #2
PosPldRF/RAW/D/L
#1

Rogue Syndicate

6pts
26:12/0/0
#2

Error 404!

3pts
24:31/0/1
#3

The ETN's

0pts
20:60/0/2
Group #3
PosPldRF/RAW/D/L
#1

GPOW DEATHSQUAD

6pts
26:02/0/0
#2

LandLord’s Pros

3pts
23:31/0/1
#3

Diabolic Dominators

0pts
20:60/0/2
Group #4
PosPldRF/RAW/D/L
#1

Aura 233

9pts
39:03/0/0
#2

The Fury Fighters

6pts
36:42/0/1
#3

𝓐𝓵𝓵 𝓚𝓲𝓵𝓵

3pts
34:61/0/2
#4

Mission Impossibl£

0pts
30:90/0/3

BRACKET

Main Bracket

Round 1

#1
1 - ESPORTS PANDA 3
16 - Mission Impossibl£ 0
#2
9 - The ETN's 0
8 - The Fury Fighters 3
#3
5 - Hidden Lotus 3
12 - Diabolic Dominators 0
#4
13 - BYE 1 0
4 - Aura 233 3
#5
3 - GPOW DEATHSQUAD 3
14 - BYE 2 0
#6
11 - 𝓐𝓵𝓵 𝓚𝓲𝓵𝓵 0
6 - Error 404! 3
#7
7 - LandLord’s Pros 3
10 - DEMON SLAYERS 0
#8
15 - BYE 3 0
2 - Rogue Syndicate 3

Round 2

#9
1 - ESPORTS PANDA 3
8 - The Fury Fighters 0
#10
5 - Hidden Lotus 0
4 - Aura 233 3
#11
3 - GPOW DEATHSQUAD 3
6 - Error 404! 0
#12
7 - LandLord’s Pros 0
2 - Rogue Syndicate 3

Round 3

#13
1 - ESPORTS PANDA 0
4 - Aura 233 3
#14
3 - GPOW DEATHSQUAD 0
2 - Rogue Syndicate 3

Round 4

#15
4 - Aura 233 -
2 - Rogue Syndicate -

Lower Bracket

Round 1

#16
16 - Mission Impossibl£ 0
9 - The ETN's 3
#17
12 - Diabolic Dominators 3
13 - BYE 1 0
#18
14 - BYE 2 0
11 - 𝓐𝓵𝓵 𝓚𝓲𝓵𝓵 3
#19
10 - DEMON SLAYERS 3
15 - BYE 3 0

Round 2

#20
6 - Error 404! 3
9 - The ETN's 0
#21
7 - LandLord’s Pros 0
12 - Diabolic Dominators 3
#22
8 - The Fury Fighters 3
11 - 𝓐𝓵𝓵 𝓚𝓲𝓵𝓵 1
#23
5 - Hidden Lotus 3
10 - DEMON SLAYERS 0

Round 3

#24
6 - Error 404! 3
12 - Diabolic Dominators 0
#25
8 - The Fury Fighters 0
5 - Hidden Lotus 3

Round 4

#26
1 - ESPORTS PANDA 2
6 - Error 404! 3
#27
3 - GPOW DEATHSQUAD 0
5 - Hidden Lotus 3

Round 5

#28
6 - Error 404! 0
5 - Hidden Lotus 3

Round 6

#29
-
5 - Hidden Lotus -

Final Bracket

Round 7

#30

Round 8

#31
  • Status

    You must login to join
  • Type

    Double Elimination
  • Team Size

    5v5

PRIZES: 

  • 1st : $400 
  • 2nd : $200 
  • MVP: $100 

 

REQUIREMENTS:  

  • All participants must be currently residing (located / living) in Ghana.  
  • Each team is made up of 5 members, and up to 2 substitutes.  
  • Only registered players are allowed to compete.  
  • Substitutes will not be applicable for the MVP Prize. 

 

FORMAT: 

  • Playoffs will take place in 2 Phases in a Double Elimination Bracket, depending on if we have under 64 total sign ups or over it.  
    • Up to 64 teams:  
      • Teams will be placed in a Double Elimination Bracket. 
      • In Phase 1, teams will play up to WB Round 3 / LB Round 5 as detailed in the schedule below. 
      • In Phase 2, teams will play WB Round 4, LB Round 6 and Grand Finals LIVE on Broadcast!  
    • Over 64 teams:  
      • Teams will be placed in one of two Double Elimination Brackets. 
      • In Phase 1, teams will complete the Double Elimination Bracket, bar the Finals. 
      • In Phase 2, teams will play the Finals from Bracket 1, Bracket 2 and the Grand Finals. These Grand Finals will be made up of the winners of each Bracket.  

 

MATCH SCHEDULE:  

  • Phase 1 Playoffs Schedule:  
    • WB Round 1: Saturday, 6 July - 14:00 GMT
    • WB Round 2 / LB Round 1: Saturday, 6 July - 16:00 GMT
    • WB Round 3 / LB Round 2: Saturday, 6 July - 18:00 GMT
    • LB Round 3: Sunday, 7 July - 14:00 GMT
    • LB Round 4: Sunday, 7 July - 16:00 GMT
    • LB Round 5: Sunday, 7 July - 18:00 GMT
  • Phase 2 Playoffs Schedule:  
    • For Phase 2, all matches will happen on a ROLLING SCHEDULE – this means that match start times can be affected by the match before it. We suggest all players must be ready 30 minutes before the outlined time.
    • WB Round 4: Sunday, 21 July - 14:00 GMT
    • LB Round 6: Sunday, 21 July - 16:00 GMT
    • Grand Finals: Sunday, 21 July - 18:00 GMT

 

ROSTER CHANGES:

  • Roster changes will not be permitted once the tournament starts.

 

BROADCAST MATCHES 

Note that for all Broadcasted Matches, a series of punctuality timers will be made use of. These are listed as follows:  

  • Teams have 10 minutes to be in-game/lobby and ready to start by the scheduled start time. This time will be communicated with teams beforehand. Note that in a rolling schedule, these times can be affected by the game before it. 
  • Should teams not be in-game and ready by this point, they will have an additional 5 minute timer before they are forfeited from Map 1.  
  • Should teams not be in-game and ready by this point, another additional 5 minute timer will be started before they are forfeited from the series.  
  • Teams will have an accumulative 10 Minute Tech timer that will span across all maps in a series. Should this timer elapse - the game will be continued as a 4v5, or forfeited. 

 

GAME RULES

  • All game-specific rules must be read and followed. These rules can be found here.

MATCHES

  • 14:00 GMT06 Jul
    ESPORTS PANDA0 Elo3
    FinishedVS
    0Mission Impossibl£0 Elo
    #
  • 14:00 GMT06 Jul
    The ETN's0 Elo0
    FinishedVS
    3The Fury Fighters0 Elo
    #
  • 14:00 GMT06 Jul
    Hidden Lotus0 Elo3
    FinishedVS
    0Diabolic Dominators0 Elo
    #
  • 14:00 GMT06 Jul
    BYE 10 Elo0
    FinishedVS
    3Aura 2330 Elo
    #
  • 14:00 GMT06 Jul
    GPOW DEATHSQUAD0 Elo3
    FinishedVS
    0BYE 20 Elo
    #
  • 14:00 GMT06 Jul
    𝓐𝓵𝓵 𝓚𝓲𝓵𝓵0 Elo0
    FinishedVS
    3Error 404!0 Elo
    #
  • 14:00 GMT06 Jul
    LandLord’s Pros0 Elo3
    FinishedVS
    0DEMON SLAYERS0 Elo
    #
  • 14:00 GMT06 Jul
    BYE 30 Elo0
    FinishedVS
    3Rogue Syndicate0 Elo
    #
  • 14:42 GMT06 Jul
    Diabolic Dominators0 Elo3
    FinishedVS
    0BYE 10 Elo
    #
  • 16:00 GMT06 Jul
    Hidden Lotus0 Elo0
    FinishedVS
    3Aura 2330 Elo
    #
  • 15:18 GMT06 Jul
    BYE 20 Elo0
    FinishedVS
    3𝓐𝓵𝓵 𝓚𝓲𝓵𝓵0 Elo
    #
  • 16:00 GMT06 Jul
    GPOW DEATHSQUAD0 Elo3
    FinishedVS
    0Error 404!0 Elo
    #
  • 15:00 GMT06 Jul
    DEMON SLAYERS0 Elo3
    FinishedVS
    0BYE 30 Elo
    #
  • 16:00 GMT06 Jul
    LandLord’s Pros0 Elo0
    FinishedVS
    3Rogue Syndicate0 Elo
    #
  • 16:00 GMT06 Jul
    Mission Impossibl£0 Elo0
    FinishedVS
    3The ETN's0 Elo
    #
  • 16:00 GMT06 Jul
    ESPORTS PANDA0 Elo3
    FinishedVS
    0The Fury Fighters0 Elo
    #
  • 18:00 GMT06 Jul
    LandLord’s Pros0 Elo0
    FinishedVS
    3Diabolic Dominators0 Elo
    #
  • 18:00 GMT06 Jul
    Hidden Lotus0 Elo3
    FinishedVS
    0DEMON SLAYERS0 Elo
    #
  • 18:00 GMT06 Jul
    The Fury Fighters0 Elo3
    FinishedVS
    1𝓐𝓵𝓵 𝓚𝓲𝓵𝓵0 Elo
    #
  • 18:00 GMT06 Jul
    GPOW DEATHSQUAD0 Elo0
    FinishedVS
    3Rogue Syndicate0 Elo
    #
  • 18:00 GMT06 Jul
    Error 404!0 Elo3
    FinishedVS
    0The ETN's0 Elo
    #
  • 18:00 GMT06 Jul
    ESPORTS PANDA0 Elo0
    FinishedVS
    3Aura 2330 Elo
    #
  • 19:35 GMT06 Jul
    The Fury Fighters0 Elo0
    FinishedVS
    3Hidden Lotus0 Elo
    #
  • 14:00 GMT07 Jul
    Error 404!0 Elo3
    FinishedVS
    0Diabolic Dominators0 Elo
    #
  • 16:00 GMT07 Jul
    ESPORTS PANDA0 Elo2
    FinishedVS
    3Error 404!0 Elo
    #
  • 14:00 GMT21 Jul
    Aura 2330
    OngoingVS
    0Rogue Syndicate
    #
  • 16:00 GMT07 Jul
    GPOW DEATHSQUAD0 Elo0
    FinishedVS
    3Hidden Lotus0 Elo
    #
  • 17:51 GMT07 Jul
    Error 404!0 Elo0
    FinishedVS
    3Hidden Lotus0 Elo
    #
  • 16:00 GMT21 Jul
    Hidden Lotus0
    OngoingVS
    #