NIGERIA

  • GROUP STAGE
  • PLAYOFFS
  • Status

    You must login to join
  • Type

    Round Robin
  • Team Size

    5v5

GROUP STAGE DATES:

  • Sign Up Deadline: 27 June - 18:00 WAT
  • Start Date: 28 June - 19:00 WAT
    • Fixture 1: Friday, 28 June – 19:00 WAT
    • Fixture 2: Saturday, 29 June – 14:00 WAT
    • Fixture 3: Saturday, 29 June – 16:00 WAT
    • Fixture 4: Sunday, 30 June – 14:00 WAT
    • Fixture 5: Sunday, 30 June – 16:00 WAT

 

REQUIREMENTS:  

  • UPDATED: All participants must currently reside in, and hold the national identification documents of Nigeria. 
  • Each team is made up of 5 members, and up to 2 substitutes.  
  • Only registered players are allowed to compete.  
  • Note: A minimum of 4 valid teams must be registered for the qualifier to take place. 

 

FORMAT: 

  • Teams will be placed into groups with up to 4 teams each.  
  • Depending on the amount of teams, the top 1-4 teams will progress from each group into Phase 1 Playoffs. This split is as follows: 
    • 1 - 16 = All Teams progress 
    • 16 - 32 = Top 2 Teams Qualify 
    • 33 – 128 = Top 1 Teams Qualify 

 

ROSTER CHANGES:

  • Roster changes will not be permitted once the tournament starts.

 

TIE BREAKERS:

  • In the case of any ties in the groups, the following will be used to break them, in the following order:  
    1. Head to Head 
    2. Map Diff 
    3. Round Diff 

 

BROADCAST MATCHES 

Note that for all Broadcasted Matches, a series of punctuality timers will be made use of. These are listed as follows:  

  • Teams have 10 minutes to be in-game/lobby and ready to start by the scheduled start time. This time will be communicated with teams beforehand. Note that in a rolling schedule, these times can be affected by the game before it. 
  • Should teams not be in-game and ready by this point, they will have an additional 5 minute timer before they are forfeited from Map 1.  
  • Should teams not be in-game and ready by this point, another additional 5 minute timer will be started before they are forfeited from the series.  
  • Teams will have an accumulative 10 Minute Tech timer that will span across all maps in a series. Should this timer elapse - the game will be continued as a 4v5, or forfeited. 

 

GAME RULES

  • All game-specific rules must be read and followed. These rules can be found here.

MATCHES

    Round #1

  • 19:00 WAT28 Jun
    RAGE GAMING0 Elo3
    FinishedVS
    0Zenin0 Elo
    #
  • 19:00 WAT28 Jun
    BOTS0 Elo4
    FinishedVS
    1Ğhøşţ 👻0 Elo
    #
  • Round #2

  • 14:00 WAT29 Jun
    PH∆ÑTØM SQŪÅD0 Elo0
    FinishedVS
    3Zenin0 Elo
    #
  • 14:00 WAT29 Jun
    RAGE GAMING0 Elo3
    FinishedVS
    0BOTS0 Elo
    #
  • Round #3

  • 16:00 WAT29 Jun
    PH∆ÑTØM SQŪÅD0 Elo0
    FinishedVS
    5Ğhøşţ 👻0 Elo
    #
  • 16:00 WAT29 Jun
    Zenin0 Elo3
    FinishedVS
    0BOTS0 Elo
    #
  • Round #4

  • 14:00 WAT30 Jun
    PH∆ÑTØM SQŪÅD0 Elo0
    FinishedVS
    3BOTS0 Elo
    #
  • 14:00 WAT30 Jun
    Ğhøşţ 👻0 Elo0
    FinishedVS
    3RAGE GAMING0 Elo
    #
  • Round #5

  • 16:00 WAT30 Jun
    PH∆ÑTØM SQŪÅD0 Elo0
    FinishedVS
    3RAGE GAMING0 Elo
    #
  • 16:00 WAT30 Jun
    Ğhøşţ 👻0 Elo0
    FinishedVS
    3Zenin0 Elo
    #

    Round #1

  • 19:00 WAT28 Jun
    NATO GAMING0 Elo3
    FinishedVS
    0The°BÄD° GŪYS✓™0 Elo
    #
  • 19:00 WAT28 Jun
    Phantom esports0 Elo0
    FinishedVS
    3Psycho killers0 Elo
    #
  • Round #2

  • 14:00 WAT29 Jun
    Complex Gaming0 Elo3
    FinishedVS
    0The°BÄD° GŪYS✓™0 Elo
    #
  • 14:00 WAT29 Jun
    NATO GAMING0 Elo3
    FinishedVS
    0Phantom esports0 Elo
    #
  • Round #3

  • 16:00 WAT29 Jun
    Complex Gaming0 Elo3
    FinishedVS
    0Psycho killers0 Elo
    #
  • 16:00 WAT29 Jun
    The°BÄD° GŪYS✓™0 Elo0
    FinishedVS
    0Phantom esports0 Elo
    #
  • Round #4

  • 14:00 WAT30 Jun
    Complex Gaming0 Elo3
    FinishedVS
    0Phantom esports0 Elo
    #
  • 14:00 WAT30 Jun
    Psycho killers0 Elo0
    FinishedVS
    3NATO GAMING0 Elo
    #
  • Round #5

  • 16:00 WAT30 Jun
    Complex Gaming0 Elo1
    FinishedVS
    3NATO GAMING0 Elo
    #
  • 16:00 WAT30 Jun
    Psycho killers0 Elo3
    FinishedVS
    0The°BÄD° GŪYS✓™0 Elo
    #

    Round #1

  • 19:00 WAT28 Jun
    Deathly Crows Esports0 Elo0
    FinishedVS
    3ZERO REMORSE0 Elo
    #
  • 19:00 WAT28 Jun
    Oblivion0 Elo3
    FinishedVS
    0CODM Nigerians0 Elo
    #
  • Round #2

  • 14:00 WAT29 Jun
    Deathly Crows Esports0 Elo3
    FinishedVS
    0CODM Nigerians0 Elo
    #
  • 14:00 WAT29 Jun
    ZERO REMORSE0 Elo3
    FinishedVS
    0Oblivion0 Elo
    #
  • Round #3

  • 16:00 WAT29 Jun
    Deathly Crows Esports0 Elo3
    FinishedVS
    0Oblivion0 Elo
    #
  • 16:00 WAT29 Jun
    CODM Nigerians0 Elo3
    FinishedVS
    0ZERO REMORSE0 Elo
    #

    Round #1

  • 19:00 WAT28 Jun
    Room510 Elo0
    FinishedVS
    3Peacekeepers0 Elo
    #
  • 19:00 WAT28 Jun
    BEST乂OF乂ALL0 Elo3
    FinishedVS
    0ŢŒXIĈ0 Elo
    #
  • Round #2

  • 14:00 WAT29 Jun
    Room510 Elo3
    FinishedVS
    2ŢŒXIĈ0 Elo
    #
  • 14:00 WAT29 Jun
    Peacekeepers0 Elo0
    FinishedVS
    3BEST乂OF乂ALL0 Elo
    #
  • Round #3

  • 16:00 WAT29 Jun
    Room510 Elo0
    FinishedVS
    3BEST乂OF乂ALL0 Elo
    #
  • 16:00 WAT29 Jun
    ŢŒXIĈ0 Elo0
    FinishedVS
    3Peacekeepers0 Elo
    #

    Round #1

  • 19:00 WAT28 Jun
    Sierra70 Elo3
    FinishedVS
    0The Holy Knights0 Elo
    #
  • 19:00 WAT28 Jun
    VERIFIED HITMEN0 Elo0
    FinishedVS
    3SLAYER0 Elo
    #
  • Round #2

  • 14:00 WAT29 Jun
    Sierra70 Elo3
    FinishedVS
    0SLAYER0 Elo
    #
  • 14:00 WAT29 Jun
    The Holy Knights0 Elo0
    FinishedVS
    0VERIFIED HITMEN0 Elo
    #
  • Round #3

  • 16:00 WAT29 Jun
    Sierra70 Elo3
    FinishedVS
    0VERIFIED HITMEN0 Elo
    #
  • 16:00 WAT29 Jun
    SLAYER0 Elo3
    FinishedVS
    0The Holy Knights0 Elo
    #

    Round #1

  • 19:00 WAT28 Jun
    Akatsuki 死0 Elo3
    FinishedVS
    0VOIDRAIDERS0 Elo
    #
  • 19:00 WAT28 Jun
    UPAGAINSTHELL0 Elo3
    FinishedVS
    1Eclipse Gaming0 Elo
    #
  • Round #2

  • 14:00 WAT29 Jun
    Akatsuki 死0 Elo0
    FinishedVS
    3Eclipse Gaming0 Elo
    #
  • 14:00 WAT29 Jun
    VOIDRAIDERS0 Elo0
    FinishedVS
    3UPAGAINSTHELL0 Elo
    #
  • Round #3

  • 16:00 WAT29 Jun
    Akatsuki 死0 Elo0
    FinishedVS
    3UPAGAINSTHELL0 Elo
    #
  • 16:00 WAT29 Jun
    Eclipse Gaming0 Elo3
    FinishedVS
    0VOIDRAIDERS0 Elo
    #

    Round #1

  • 19:00 WAT28 Jun
    CHRIST0 Elo0
    FinishedVS
    3Vanity gaming0 Elo
    #
  • 19:00 WAT28 Jun
    FALCON PHANTOM0 Elo0
    FinishedVS
    3ODOGWUS0 Elo
    #
  • Round #2

  • 14:00 WAT29 Jun
    CHRIST0 Elo0
    FinishedVS
    3ODOGWUS0 Elo
    #
  • 14:00 WAT29 Jun
    Vanity gaming0 Elo3
    FinishedVS
    0FALCON PHANTOM0 Elo
    #
  • Round #3

  • 16:00 WAT29 Jun
    CHRIST0 Elo0
    FinishedVS
    3FALCON PHANTOM0 Elo
    #
  • 16:00 WAT29 Jun
    ODOGWUS0 Elo3
    FinishedVS
    0Vanity gaming0 Elo
    #

    Round #1

  • 19:00 WAT28 Jun
    Apex0 Elo0
    FinishedVS
    3Battle angels0 Elo
    #
  • 19:00 WAT28 Jun
    FURY0 Elo3
    FinishedVS
    0LUMINARI GAMING0 Elo
    #
  • Round #2

  • 14:00 WAT29 Jun
    Apex0 Elo0
    FinishedVS
    3LUMINARI GAMING0 Elo
    #
  • 14:00 WAT29 Jun
    Battle angels0 Elo3
    FinishedVS
    0FURY0 Elo
    #
  • Round #3

  • 16:00 WAT29 Jun
    Apex0 Elo3
    FinishedVS
    0FURY0 Elo
    #
  • 16:00 WAT29 Jun
    LUMINARI GAMING0 Elo0
    FinishedVS
    3Battle angels0 Elo
    #

TEAMS

Group #1
PosPldRF/RAW/D/L
#1

RAGE GAMING

12pts
412:04/0/0
#2

Zenin

9pts
49:33/0/1
#3

BOTS

6pts
47:72/0/2
#4

Ğhøşţ 👻

3pts
46:101/0/3
#5

PH∆ÑTØM SQŪÅD

0pts
40:140/0/4
Group #2
PosPldRF/RAW/D/L
#1

NATO GAMING

12pts
412:14/0/0
#2

Complex Gaming

9pts
410:33/0/1
#3

Psycho killers

6pts
46:62/0/2
#4

The°BÄD° GŪYS✓™

0pts
30:90/0/3
#5

Phantom esports

0pts
30:90/0/3
Group #3
PosPldRF/RAW/D/L
#1

Deathly Crows Esports

6pts
36:32/0/1
#2

ZERO REMORSE

6pts
36:32/0/1
#3

Oblivion

3pts
33:61/0/2
#4

CODM Nigerians

3pts
33:61/0/2
Group #4
PosPldRF/RAW/D/L
#1

BEST乂OF乂ALL

9pts
39:03/0/0
#2

Peacekeepers

6pts
36:32/0/1
#3

Room51

3pts
33:81/0/2
#4

ŢŒXIĈ

0pts
32:90/0/3
Group #5
PosPldRF/RAW/D/L
#1

Sierra7

9pts
39:03/0/0
#2

SLAYER

6pts
36:32/0/1
#3

VERIFIED HITMEN

0pts
20:60/0/2
#4

The Holy Knights

0pts
30:90/0/3
Group #6
PosPldRF/RAW/D/L
#1

UPAGAINSTHELL

9pts
39:13/0/0
#2

Eclipse Gaming

6pts
37:32/0/1
#3

Akatsuki 死

3pts
33:61/0/2
#4

VOIDRAIDERS

0pts
30:90/0/3
Group #7
PosPldRF/RAW/D/L
#1

ODOGWUS

9pts
39:03/0/0
#2

Vanity gaming

6pts
36:32/0/1
#3

FALCON PHANTOM

3pts
33:61/0/2
#4

CHRIST

0pts
30:90/0/3
Group #8
PosPldRF/RAW/D/L
#1

Battle angels

9pts
39:03/0/0
#2

Apex

3pts
33:61/0/2
#3

FURY

3pts
33:61/0/2
#4

LUMINARI GAMING

3pts
33:61/0/2

BRACKET

Main Bracket

Round 1

#1
1 - RAGE GAMING 3
16 - Vanity gaming 0
#2
9 - Complex Gaming 3
8 - Battle angels 0
#3
5 - Sierra7 3
12 - Deathly Crows Esports 0
#4
13 - Eclipse Gaming 3
4 - BEST乂OF乂ALL 0
#5
3 - ZERO REMORSE 3
14 - SLAYER 0
#6
11 - Peacekeepers 0
6 - UPAGAINSTHELL 3
#7
7 - ODOGWUS 3
10 - Zenin 0
#8
15 - Apex 0
2 - NATO GAMING 3

Round 2

#9
1 - RAGE GAMING 3
9 - Complex Gaming 0
#10
5 - Sierra7 3
13 - Eclipse Gaming 0
#11
3 - ZERO REMORSE 3
6 - UPAGAINSTHELL 1
#12
7 - ODOGWUS 0
2 - NATO GAMING 3

Round 3

#13
1 - RAGE GAMING 3
5 - Sierra7 2
#14
3 - ZERO REMORSE 0
2 - NATO GAMING 3

Round 4

#15
1 - RAGE GAMING -
2 - NATO GAMING -

Lower Bracket

Round 1

#16
16 - Vanity gaming 3
8 - Battle angels 0
#17
12 - Deathly Crows Esports 3
4 - BEST乂OF乂ALL 0
#18
14 - SLAYER 0
11 - Peacekeepers 3
#19
10 - Zenin 0
15 - Apex 3

Round 2

#20
6 - UPAGAINSTHELL 3
16 - Vanity gaming 0
#21
7 - ODOGWUS 0
12 - Deathly Crows Esports 3
#22
9 - Complex Gaming 3
11 - Peacekeepers 0
#23
13 - Eclipse Gaming 3
15 - Apex 0

Round 3

#24
6 - UPAGAINSTHELL 3
12 - Deathly Crows Esports 0
#25
9 - Complex Gaming 3
13 - Eclipse Gaming 0

Round 4

#26
5 - Sierra7 3
6 - UPAGAINSTHELL 1
#27
3 - ZERO REMORSE 3
9 - Complex Gaming 0

Round 5

#28
5 - Sierra7 3
3 - ZERO REMORSE 0

Round 6

#29
-
5 - Sierra7 -

Final Bracket

Round 7

#30

Round 8

#31
  • Status

    You must login to join
  • Type

    Double Elimination
  • Team Size

    5v5

PRIZES: 

  • 1st : $400 
  • 2nd : $200 
  • MVP: $100 

 

REQUIREMENTS:  

  • All participants must be currently residing (located / living) in South Africa.  
  • Each team is made up of 5 members, and up to 2 substitutes.  
  • Only registered players are allowed to compete.  
  • Substitutes will not be applicable for the MVP Prize. 

 

FORMAT: 

  • Playoffs will take place in 2 Phases in a Double Elimination Bracket, depending on if we have under 64 total sign ups or over it.  
    • Up to 64 teams:  
      • Teams will be placed in a Double Elimination Bracket. 
      • In Phase 1, teams will play up to WB Round 3 / LB Round 5 as detailed in the schedule below. 
      • In Phase 2, teams will play WB Round 4, LB Round 6 and Grand Finals LIVE on Broadcast!  
    • Over 64 teams:  
      • Teams will be placed in one of two Double Elimination Brackets. 
      • In Phase 1, teams will complete the Double Elimination Bracket, bar the Finals. 
      • In Phase 2, teams will play the Finals from Bracket 1, Bracket 2 and the Grand Finals. These Grand Finals will be made up of the winners of each Bracket.  

 

MATCH SCHEDULE:  

  • Phase 1 Playoffs Schedule:  
    • WB Round 1: Saturday, 6 July - 14:00 WAT
    • WB Round 2 / LB Round 1: Saturday, 6 July - 16:00 WAT
    • WB Round 3 / LB Round 2: Saturday, 6 July - 18:00 WAT
    • LB Round 3: Sunday, 7 July - 14:00 WAT
    • LB Round 4: Sunday, 7 July - 16:00 WAT
    • LB Round 5: Sunday, 7 July - 18:00 WAT
  • Phase 2 Playoffs Schedule:  
    • For Phase 2, all matches will happen on a ROLLING SCHEDULE – this means that match start times can be affected by the match before it. We suggest all players must be ready 30 minutes before the outlined time.
    • WB Round 4: Sunday, 11 August - 14:00 WAT
    • LB Round 6: Sunday, 11 August - 16:00 WAT
    • Grand Finals: Sunday, 11 August - 18:00 WAT

 

ROSTER CHANGES:

  • Roster changes will not be permitted once the tournament starts.

 

BROADCAST MATCHES 

Note that for all Broadcasted Matches, a series of punctuality timers will be made use of. These are listed as follows:  

  • Teams have 10 minutes to be in-game/lobby and ready to start by the scheduled start time. This time will be communicated with teams beforehand. Note that in a rolling schedule, these times can be affected by the game before it. 
  • Should teams not be in-game and ready by this point, they will have an additional 5 minute timer before they are forfeited from Map 1.  
  • Should teams not be in-game and ready by this point, another additional 5 minute timer will be started before they are forfeited from the series.  
  • Teams will have an accumulative 10 Minute Tech timer that will span across all maps in a series. Should this timer elapse - the game will be continued as a 4v5, or forfeited. 

 

GAME RULES

  • All game-specific rules must be read and followed. These rules can be found here.

MATCHES

  • 14:00 WAT06 Jul
    RAGE GAMING0 Elo3
    FinishedVS
    0Vanity gaming0 Elo
    #
  • 14:00 WAT06 Jul
    Complex Gaming0 Elo3
    FinishedVS
    0Battle angels0 Elo
    #
  • 14:00 WAT06 Jul
    Sierra70 Elo3
    FinishedVS
    0Deathly Crows Esports0 Elo
    #
  • 14:00 WAT06 Jul
    Eclipse Gaming0 Elo3
    FinishedVS
    0BEST乂OF乂ALL0 Elo
    #
  • 14:00 WAT06 Jul
    ZERO REMORSE0 Elo3
    FinishedVS
    0SLAYER0 Elo
    #
  • 14:00 WAT06 Jul
    Peacekeepers0 Elo0
    FinishedVS
    3UPAGAINSTHELL0 Elo
    #
  • 14:00 WAT06 Jul
    ODOGWUS0 Elo3
    FinishedVS
    0Zenin0 Elo
    #
  • 14:00 WAT06 Jul
    Apex0 Elo0
    FinishedVS
    3NATO GAMING0 Elo
    #
  • 16:00 WAT06 Jul
    SLAYER0 Elo0
    FinishedVS
    3Peacekeepers0 Elo
    #
  • 16:00 WAT06 Jul
    ZERO REMORSE0 Elo3
    FinishedVS
    1UPAGAINSTHELL0 Elo
    #
  • 16:00 WAT06 Jul
    Zenin0 Elo0
    FinishedVS
    3Apex0 Elo
    #
  • 16:00 WAT06 Jul
    ODOGWUS0 Elo0
    FinishedVS
    3NATO GAMING0 Elo
    #
  • 16:00 WAT06 Jul
    Deathly Crows Esports0 Elo3
    FinishedVS
    0BEST乂OF乂ALL0 Elo
    #
  • 16:00 WAT06 Jul
    Sierra70 Elo3
    FinishedVS
    0Eclipse Gaming0 Elo
    #
  • 16:00 WAT06 Jul
    Vanity gaming0 Elo3
    FinishedVS
    0Battle angels0 Elo
    #
  • 16:00 WAT06 Jul
    RAGE GAMING0 Elo3
    FinishedVS
    0Complex Gaming0 Elo
    #
  • 18:00 WAT06 Jul
    ODOGWUS0 Elo0
    FinishedVS
    3Deathly Crows Esports0 Elo
    #
  • 18:00 WAT06 Jul
    Eclipse Gaming0 Elo3
    FinishedVS
    0Apex0 Elo
    #
  • 18:00 WAT06 Jul
    Complex Gaming0 Elo3
    FinishedVS
    0Peacekeepers0 Elo
    #
  • 18:00 WAT06 Jul
    UPAGAINSTHELL0 Elo3
    FinishedVS
    0Vanity gaming0 Elo
    #
  • 18:00 WAT06 Jul
    RAGE GAMING0 Elo3
    FinishedVS
    2Sierra70 Elo
    #
  • 18:00 WAT06 Jul
    ZERO REMORSE0 Elo0
    FinishedVS
    3NATO GAMING0 Elo
    #
  • 14:00 WAT07 Jul
    Complex Gaming0 Elo3
    FinishedVS
    0Eclipse Gaming0 Elo
    #
  • 14:00 WAT07 Jul
    UPAGAINSTHELL0 Elo3
    FinishedVS
    0Deathly Crows Esports0 Elo
    #
  • 16:00 WAT07 Jul
    ZERO REMORSE0 Elo3
    FinishedVS
    0Complex Gaming0 Elo
    #
  • 14:00 WAT11 Aug
    RAGE GAMING0
    OngoingVS
    0NATO GAMING
    #
  • 16:00 WAT07 Jul
    Sierra70 Elo3
    FinishedVS
    1UPAGAINSTHELL0 Elo
    #
  • 18:00 WAT07 Jul
    Sierra70 Elo3
    FinishedVS
    0ZERO REMORSE0 Elo
    #
  • 16:00 WAT11 Aug
    Sierra70
    OngoingVS
    #